Lindsay Rubeniuk
100th Meridian Immigration
(204) 648-7366
Grandview

Anna Mondor
Beausejour Brokenhead Dev. Corp (BBDC)
(204) 268-1956
Beausjeour

Jenny Kuemper
Birtle & District CDC
(204) 842-3602
Birtle

Sarah Leeson-Klyn
Canadian CED Network
(204) 943-0547
Winnipeg

Tyler King
Carman Dufferin Economic Development
(204) 745-2675
Carman

Diane Gosselin
CDC of Lourdeon
(204) 248-7221
Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes

Joel Lemoine
CDEM
(204) 925-8828
Winnipeg

Mariette Kirouac
CDEM
Winnipeg

Oswald Sawh
CEDF
(204) 677-3031
Thompson

Chris Thevenot
CEDF
(204) 778-4138
Thompson

Eve O’Leary
City of Flin Fon, Town of Creighton, Northern Village of Denare Beach
(306) 688-8253
Creighton

Faisal Anwar
City of Morden
(204) 822-4434
Morden

Chad Sheldon
City of Morden
(204) 822-2570
Morden

Lisa McLean
City of Selkirk
(204) 785-4997
Selkirk

Tim Feduniw
City of Selkirk
(204) 785-4953
Selkirk

Tammy Dziadek
Community Futures East Interlake
(204) 378-5106
Riverton

Eugene Zalevich
Community Futures East Interlake
(204) 378-5106
Riverton

Deanna Fridfinnson
Community Futures East Interlake
(204) 378-5106
Riverton

Becky Cianflone
Community Futures Greenstone
(204) 687-6967
Flin Flon

Ken Reimer
Community Futures Heartland
(204) 239-0135
Portage la Prairie

Alana Bolton
Community Futures Heartland
(204) 239-0135
Portage la Prairie

Penny Schoonbaert
Community Futures Heartland/WHP
(204) 239-0135
Portage la Prairie

Colby Orchard
Community Futures Heartland/WHP
(204) 239-0135
Portage la Prairie

Jason Denbow
Community Futures Manitoba
(204) 975-0746
Winnipeg

Susan Bater
Community Futures Manitoba and Saskatchewan
(204) 943-2905
Winnipeg

Tim Johnston
Community Futures North Central Development
(204) 677-1490
Thompson

Dennis Green
Community Futures North Central Development
(204) 677-1490
Thompson

Peter Mandryk
Community Futures North Red
(204) 482-2020
Selkirk

Jami Turetsky
Community Futures Parkland
(204) 546-5100
Grandview

Breann Maxwell
Community Futures Parkland
(204) 546-5100
Grandview

Shelley Johnston
Community Futures Triple R
(204) 746-6180
Morris

Dave Smith
Community Futures Triple R
(204) 746-6180
Morris

Lana Cowling-Mason
Community Futures West Interlake
(204) 768-3351
Ashern

Ayeh Arta
Economic Development Officer
(204) 526-2300
RM of Victoria

Jenny Peterson
Community Futures West Interlake
(204) 302-0961
Ashern

Roger Guy
Community Futures Westman
(204) 726-1513
Brandon

Sharalyn Reitlo
Community Futures Winnipeg River
(204) 345-2514
Lac du Bonnet

Lindsey Otto
Community Futures Winnipeg River
(204) 345-2514
Lac du Bonnet

Kyle White
Co-operatives First
(306) 382-4410
Saskatoon

Aasa Marshall
Cooperatives First
(306) 382-4410
Saskatoon

Murray Lovie
Cypress River-Holland CDC
(204) 526-2302
Holland

Cathryn Pedersen
Cypress River-Holland CDC
(204) 526-2300
Holland

Dan Fontaine
Economic Development Brandon
(204) 729-2133
Brandon

Greg Dandewich
Economic Development Winnipeg Inc.
(204) 954-1982
Winnipeg

Edward Suzuki
Director, Market Intelligence, Carpere Canada
(204) 954-1986
Winnipeg

Penny Gardiner
EDAC
(905) 689-8771
Flamborough

Debra Turner
Municipality of Grassland
(204) 858-2536
Hartney

Brittany Isfeld
Gimli Community Development Corporation
(204) 642-6697
Gimli

Bryan Mintenko
RM of Prairie Lakes
(204) 827-2575
Glenboro

Ruth Mealy
Ruth Mealy Consulting
(204) 776-2068
Brandon

Michelle Wazny
Economic Development Officer
(204) 367-6191
RM of Alexander

Mary Greber
Life Member
(204) 345-2514
Lac du Bonnet

Brian Nedohin, P. Ag.
Life Member
(204) 823-3900
Morden

Maurice Hince
Life Member
(204) 925-2833
Winnipeg

Pamela Cavers
Louise Community Development Corporation/Municipality of Louise
(204) 825-3879
Pilot Mound

Todd Goranson
Manitoba Agriculture
(204) 302-0702
Lundar

Grant Carlson
Manitoba Agriculture
(204) 945-3574
Winnipeg

Rob Kirchmann
Manitoba Hydro
(204) 360-7776
Winnipeg

Jordan Tidey
MDB Insight
(204) 479-3790
Winnipeg

Traci McKean
Miniota CDC
(204) 567-3757
Miniota

Chantelle Parrott
Minnedosa & Area CDC
(204) 867-3385
Minnedosa

Tammy Anstett
Municipality of Emerson-Franklin
(204) 427-2557
Dominion City

Tracey French
Municipality of Emerson-Franklin
(204) 427-2557
Dominion City

Bonnie Dobson
Municipality of Pembina Community Services
(204) 242-0750
Pembina

Susan Stein
Municipality of Rhineland
(204) 362-4854
Winkler

Marcia Rowat
Municipality of Russell Binscarth (formerly Asessippi)
(204) 773-2253
Russell

Robbie Zetariuk
NetSet Communications
(204) 578-5625
Brandon

Donna Sagin
NetSet Communications
(204) 578-5623
Brandon

Brent Gertridge
NetSet Communications
Brandon

Marney Stapley
North Forge Technology Exchange
(204) 799-2033
Winnipeg

Shane Li
Pinawa Community Development Corporation
(204) 753-5172
Pinawa

Jana Schott
Province of Manitoba – Growth, Enterprise and Trade
(204) 648-4925
Dauphin

Laura Gillingham
Riverdale CDC
(204) 328-5300
Rivers

Marci Quane
Riverdale CDC
(204) 328-5250
Rivers

Amanda Artimowich
RM of Grahamdale
(204) 768-2858
Moosehorn

Tanis Chalmers
RM of Pipestone Community Development Commission
(204) 877-3669
Reston

Anne Gudnason
RM of Prairie Lakes/Glenboro CDC
(204) 537-2241

Carleigh Babiak
RM of Sifton
(204) 590-0236
Oak Lake

Garry Marshall
RM of St. Clements
(204) 801-2893
Winnipeg

Diane Bottrell
RM of West Interlake
(204) 739-2666
Eriksdale

Pam Elias
RM of West St. Paul
(204) 338-0306
West St. Paul

Adam Turner
RM of Woodlands
(204) 383-5679

Ben Brodeur
Roblin Economic Development
(204) 937-8333
Roblin

Emile Sabourin
Rossburn Municipality
(204) 859-2779
Rossburn

Cheryl Melnyk
Rossburn Municipality
(204) 859-2779
Rossburn

Nancy Smith 
Hamiota Economic Development
(204) 764-3050
Hamiota

William (Bill) Ashton
Rural Development Institute Brandon University
(204) 571-8513
Brandon

Guy Dumont
EDO, RM of St. Laurent
(204) 646-2259
St. Laurent

Jenn McMechan 
Community Recreation and Development Officer
(204) 747-3668
Deloraine

Richard Turenne
Société de développement communautaire de La Broquerie CDC
(204) 371-0379
La Broquerie

Echo Finlay
Souris Glenwood CDC
(204) 741-0631
Souris

Dena Viallet
South Norfolk – Treherne CDC
(204) 723-2774
Treherne

Heather Nielsen
Swan Valley
(204) 281-2163

Tricia Zander
Town of Carberry/RM North Cypress-Langford
(204) 834-6616
Carberry

Iris Vercaigne
Town of Melita
(204) 522-3413
Melita

Marilyn Crewe
Town of Neepawa
(204) 476-7607
Neepawa

Liza Park
Town of Virden
(204) 748-2440
Virden

Loiselle Michele
Western Economic Diversification
(204) 983-4782
Winnipeg

Luc Lahaie
CAO
(204) 346-7122
RM of Hanover

Gerry Marques
Western Economic Diversification
(204) 981-2344
Winnipeg

Nicole Fontaine
World Trade Centre Winnipeg
(204) 289-4089
Winnipeg

Joelle Boisvert
World Trade Centre Winnipeg
(204) 289-4066
Winnipeg

Cyndie Mitchell
EDO
(204) 213-2321
Lac du Bonnet CDC

Larry Driedger
CAO
(204) 746-7300
RM of Morris

Lesley Gaudry
Manager, EDAM
204.471.1210